CLASSES RESUMED ON THURS, SEP 22, 2022
IMPROVER / INTERMEDIATE LINE DANCE LESSONS
 Time Change -  6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.
(ages 14 + - no senior age limit)
previous line dance experience required - 2 - 3 years
at ParkSide Centre, 140 Durham St., Sudbury (in the YMCA Building)

PROGRAMS 
(click on Improver/Intermediate Program only in order to display, then on Enable Editing in order to print)



  Intermediate Program - Thurs, Oct 6, 2022 - Review
  Intermediate Program - Thurs, Sep 29, 2022 - TEACH
  Intermediate Program - Thurs, Sep 22, 2022 - Review
NEWER STEP SHEETS AS OF DECEMBER 2, 2021 (click on name of dance only to download)
(see Intermediate Step Sheets-pre/post pandemic for older dances.  Any new dance step sheets are listed below).
FOR VIDEOS TO WATCH FOR THESE DANCES, GO TO https://www.copperknob.co.uk/ AND UNDER THE "STEPSHEETS" TAB, TYPE IN THE NAME OF THE DANCE, THEN LOOK FOR THE VIDEO ON THE RIGHT HAND SIDE

    
   

    Sooner or Later - Peter Metelnick (oldie)                                                        Dim the Lights - M. Glover, S. Ward
    Storm and Stone - Maddison Glover                                                              Another One Bites the Dust - Ryan Hunt
    What Happens Next - Julia Wetzel                                                                 Shake Your Cake - Amy Glass, Cody Flowers
    Country in 3 (CBA 2021) - J. Thompson, M. Glover, M. Burton                          Faithful Soul - Gary O'Reilly & Maggie Gallagher
    Danger Twins - Karl-Harry Winson, Jamie Barnfield                                          Amame - Robbie McGowan Hickie                                                
     Guys Like Me- Jeff French                                                                                   Groovy Love - Fred Whitehouse, Daniel Trepat, Jonas Dahlgren
     Peace - G. Schneider, S. Schill, D. Leibing                                                           Late Night Habits - Julia Wetzel
     Greener Grass - Elaine Cook                                                                               Dance Without a Partner - Niels Poulsen
    Suda (aka Sweat) - Philip Sobrielo                                                                  Call You Mine - Fred Whitehouse
    Must Be Christmas - Ron Bloye                                                                      Bethlehem Child - R. Verdonk, S. Holtland, J.M.B. Vane
     Sun on a Black Sky - Joshua Talbot                                                               Dance Darlin' - Yvonne Anderson